Recognition of Donors

Thank you to all of our 2018 Donors. Queen’s College acknowledges with gratitude the following individuals, charitable trusts and foundations for their generous support towards Scholarships; the Featonby Library; the Sugden Heritage Collections; Art and Archives; the College Chapel; the Deans’ Discretionary Fund; the Performing Arts Fund; the Master’s Discretionary Fund; Indigenous scholarships; Student Facilities and the Cam Brown Community Innovation Fund.

Members of the Master’s Circle have given $1,000 or more in any 12 month period.

Invisible (keeps accordian closed by default)

2018 Supporters

Peter Andriske
Valerie Asche AM
Mary Atchison
David Baker
William Barnard
Frank Barnes
Jessica Beca
John Besley
David Beswick
Trevor Bird
Geoffrey Blainey AC
Peter Boag
Leslie Bolitho AM
John Brennan
Michael Brennan
Peter Brereton
Ian Breward
David Brooks
Stephen Brooks
Anthony Brown
Michael Brown
Nikki Brown
Callum Burns
Frank Burns
Robert Cameron
Nick Carah
Heather Carr
Ken Carroll
John Castles AM & Thelma Castles OAM
Lance Castles
Richard Chenoweth
Andrew Christie & Elizabeth Newton
Frances Churchward
Graeme Clark
Estate of Jack Clarke OAM & Elaine Clarke
Hawton Clarnette
Cecily Close
Don Cochrane
Deborah Connell & Graham Latham
Jim Colville AM
David Copolov AO
Max Corden AC (Max)
Andrew Cronyn
Nicole Crook
Philip Crutchfield QC
Len Currie
Anne Cusick
Sally Dalton-Brown
John Dawes
Dean Dell’oro
Deloitte Australia
Bill Denholm AM
Alan Dixon
Terry Dohnt
Roger Douglas
Kathryn Driessen
Graeme Duke
Len Dyall
Fiona Dyer
Kate Ehrenberg & Scott Herne
Ken Ehrenberg
Michael Elligate AM
Cecilia Elwood
Hans Envall
Max Ervin
Paula Everett
Equity Trustees
Barry Fagg
Peter Fagg
Wayne Fitzherbert
Ben Fon
Benny Foo OAM
Alistair France
John Frazer
Fred J Cato Charitable Fund
Ross Freeman & Jane Richards
David & Tin French
Meg Fricke
Paula Ganly
James Garde
John Gault
Stewart Gill OAM
Don Glasson
Julian Gooi
Lynne Gorell
Paul Gorell
Kerrie Graham
Del & Stewart Gray
Geoff Green
Philip Grey
Robert Gribben
Geoffrey Grinton
David Habersberger
Beth Haigh
Geoff Harcourt AC
Alison Harness
John & Gabrielle Harris
Graeme & Sue Harris
Gavin Harrison
Leslie Harrison
Mark Haskin
Geoffrey Heard
Sonia Hegarty
John Henley
Matthew Hicks
Jennie Hille
Helen & Durk Holtes
John Howes OAM
Gary Hucker
Susan Hudson
Tom & Belinda Hutchinson
Andrew Hyde
Gerald Irvine
Joe Isaac AO
K M E Jackson
Brian & Glenice James
Jasper Family Foundation
Rebecca Johanson
Deb Johnson
Peter Johnson
Muriel Johnstone-Need
Marlene Kalatzis
Rodney Kerger
Morrie Kiefel
Nicholas Kimpton & Gaye Souter
Michael Kirk OAM
Arthur Knee
Poonam Kulkarni
Tony Kynaston
Paul Lau
Christopher Leach
Anthony Lee
Drew Lelean OAM
Eunice & Maurice Leong
Keith Lethlean
Rimas Liubinas
Jess Lo
Mare Carevic
Christopher Lusink
Estate of Scotty Macleish
Sally MacPhail
Ian Manning
Allin Marrow
Ian Marshman AM
Neil Mathison
Alan & Betty Matthews
Geoffrey & Judy Mauldon
Cath McDowall
Ilonka McInnes
Bill McLeod
Lee-Wuen Meakin
Susan Melbourne
Bruce Moore
Donald Morley
Richard Morrow & Jennifer Guthrie
Steve Morton
Mount Hamilton Pastoral Co P/L
Keith & Maryanne Mountain
David Munro RFD
Arvo Nagel
Max Neagle
Michael Neal
Marcia Neave AO
Mark Nelson
Os Nelson
Rob Nethercote
Bob Newman OAM
Bill Norton
James Nott
Denis & Lesley Oakley
Tony Oakley
Christopher Olsen
Frank Opray
Raymond Outhred
Warwick Papst
Roderick & Betty Payne
David Penington AC
Perpetual Trustees
Cara Pollock-Turner
Lady Potter AC
Wilf Prest
John Prowse
Bill Pryor AO
Ian & Elenor Pugsley
Peter Quigley
Queen’s College Sports & Social Club
Jim Richardson
Bronwyn Richter
Megan Robertson
Mimi Roennfeldt
Simon Royce
David & Gonni Runia
Allen Russell
Paul Ryan & Allison Bruce
Hugh Sarjeant
David & Fiona Scoullar
Glenn Sedgwick
Brendon Shiels
Malcolm Sim
Edward Smelt
Carole Smith
Kate Smith
Os & Sarah Smyth
Spinifex Trust
State Trustees Australia Foundation
Rob Stewart & Lisa Dowd
Michael Stone
Neil Strathmore
Trevor Street
Winsome Sunderland
Amanda Sutterby
Peter Swain OAM RFD
Carol Sykes
Judy Taylor
Kate Taylor
Matthew Taylor
Estate of Ms Betty Terrell
Ray Thomas
Jeremy & Jane Threadgold
Andrew Tonkin OAM
Lynne Tonks
Jane Tovey
Sally Tweddle
UCA Funds Management
Dylan Verheijden
Tony Vigano AM
David Vaux AO
Andrew & Marie Walpole
Daniel Walsh
Garry Warne AM
George Warne
Brian Watts
David Weickhardt
Philip Weickhardt
Anthony Welsh
Bob White
Ion Whykes OAM
Paul Wiegard
Ross Williams AM & Lynne Williams AM
Trevor Williams
George Willox
Paul Wilson
Boris Wood
Phyllis Wood
D’Arcy Wood
Lady Wright
Wyvern Society
David Young
Bing Zhang
12 Anonymous Donors

Master's Circle

Peter Andriske
Geoffrey Blainey AC
Peter Boag
Leslie Bolitho AM
Anthony Brown
Michael Brown
Nikki Brown
John Castles AM & Thelma Castles
Lance Castles
Paul & Sophie Chamberlain
Don Cochrane
Deborah Connell
Max Corden AC
Doug Coster AO
Philip Crutchfield QC
Anne Cusick
Ian Darling AO
Michael Dean
Bill Denholm AM
Roger Douglas
Fiona Dyer
Elizabeth Eldridge
Paula Everett
Barry Fagg
Norm Fary
Wayne Fitzherbert
Ross Freeman & Jane Richards
David & Tin French
Stewart Gill OAM
Don Glasson
Julian Gooi
David Habersberger
Peter Habersberger AM
Alison Harness
John Harris
Graeme & Sue Harris
Leslie Harrison
David & Alexandra Haslingden
Giff Hatfield
Gerald Irvine
Joe Isaac AO
Leigh & Andrea Jasper
Rebecca Johanson
Deb Johnson
Ian Johnston
Muriel Johnstone-Need
Philip Knight
Don & Felicity Lawson
Christopher Leach
Keith Lethlean
Fleur Maidment
Allin Marrow
Ian Marshman AM
Bill McLeod
Donald Morley
David Munro RFD
Michael Neal
Mark Nelson
Bill Norton
James Nott
Tony Oakley
David Penington AC
Lady Potter AC
Wilf Prest
Queen’s College Sports & Social Club
Edward Roberts
Megan Robertson
David Runia
Allen Russell
Paul Ryan & Allison Bruce
David & Fiona Scoullar
Glenn Sedgwick
Roderick Sutton
Craig Tonkes
Jane Tovey
Merv Trease
David Vaux AO
Andrew & Marie Walpole
Gregory Weickhardt
Anthony Welsh
Ion Whykes OAM
Paul Wiegard
Ross Williams AM
George Willox
John Wood
Phyllis Wood
Jacob & Annabelle Workman
Lady Wright
Dan Ziffer
3 Anonymous